You are here

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Gigabit Interface transceiver SFP Module

1 post / 0 new
Ayaerlee
Cisco SFP-10G-SR Gigabit Interface transceiver SFP Module

What's Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module SFP-10G-SR?

Cisco SFP-10G-SR transceiver module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.